Bentleys Auctioneers, Cranbrook

2 Reviews
Bentleys Auctioneers
THE OLD GRANARY, WATERLOO ROAD
TN17 3JQ Cranbrook
Kent England
Phone:
01580 715857
Fax:
01580 715857
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
BENTLEYS ANTIQUE AND FINE ART AUCTIONEERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE OLD GRANARY, WATERLOO ROAD, TN17 3JQ, CRANBROOK, Kent England
Company Number
03015077
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CRANBROOK AUCTION ROOMS LIMITED
SIC Code
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Date of Incorporation
27 Jan 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Bentley s Antique Fine Art Auctioneers hold monthly antique auctions in Cranbrook, Kent With 1000 lots every month to include furniture, porcelain, chattels, silver, jewellery, art, antiquities, Classic Cars Motorcycles, Fine Wines, Horology, American Indian Art, auction, auction rooms, auctioneers, antique, antiques, antique auction, online auction, auction house, kent auction rooms, valuations, probate valuations.

  1. Delivery

Company description
Since 1995 the company has gone from strength to strength and now attracts a wide range of high quality fine art, antique furniture, fine quality porcelain, chattels, silver and jewellery for its monthly Auctions. A number of Specialist Auctions have also been held over the years including sales of Classic Motorcycles, Fine Wines, Horology and American Indian Art. The sales are held on the first Saturday of every month (see calendar for next available date) at our premises with the viewing days on the Thursday and Friday before the sale from 9.30am to 6.30pm. Bentleys Fine Art Auctioneers now has two Sale Rooms. Sale Room 1 auctions Fine Art and Antique Furniture with Sale Room 2 auctioning fine porcelain, silver, jewellery etc.
Keywords:
Antiques, Valuers, Auctioneers, Auctions, Auctioneers and Valuers, Auction House, Auction Rooms, Chattels, Collectables, Art Dealers, Retailers, Local Business, Nonstore Retailers, Jewellery, Paintings, Porcelain, Collectibles, Fine Wines, Horology, Classic Motorcycles, American Indian Art, Bentleys Fine Art Antiques
Products
Antique Furniture, Ceramics, Furniture, Silver
Services
Painting
Bentleys Auctioneers is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

We found the staff friendly and helpful, and on occasions that we have needed items to be delivered it has arrived on time, cannot fault the service. We do not own a business so only buy bits of furniture, silver and ceramics but thorouly enjoy the experience every time.

think twice

more than 6 months ago

dissapointing service
#internet auction
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Bentleys Auctioneers!

Do you know Bentleys Auctioneers? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. HAZLEDEN FARM, MARDEN ROAD
    TN17 2LP  Cranbrook
  2. FORSTAL FM GOUDHURST ROAD
    TN3 8AH  Lamberhurst
  3. 102 HIGH STREET
    TN30 6HU  Tenterden
  4. Unit 8, Quarry Farm
    TN32 5RA  Bodiam
  5. Unit 2, Pickhill Business Centre, Smallhythe Road
    TN30 7LZ  Tenterden
  6. THE AUCTION ROOMS 104 BRANBRIDGES ROAD
    TN12 5HH  East Peckham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies